NÄRKESBÄSTA 1948(uppdat 060417)
| | MÄN 100 M | | | |
11.0 | | Lars Berglund 28 | Örebro SK | Stockholm | 26 sep |
11.2 | | Lennart Johansson 23 | Örebro SK | Herning, DEN | 9 jul |
11.2 | | Alf Andersson 25 | IFK Lindesberg | Lindesberg | 16 jul |
11.3 | | Stig Håkansson 21 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 29 jun |
11.3 | | Sven Malmberg 20 | IF Start | Lindesberg | 16 jul |
11.3 | | Göte Engström | IFK Nora | Lindesberg | 5 sep |
11.4 | | Karl-Axel Sjökvist 27 | Mariedamms IK | Örebro | 29 jun |
11.5 | | Rune Åhrling 25 | Örebro SK | Hällefors | 6 jun |
11.5 | | Erik Andersson | Fjugesta IF | Fjugesta | 12 sep |
11.5 | | Olle Fröberg 30 | IF Start | | |
| | MÄN 200 M | | | |
22.5 | | Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt 28 | Örebro SK | Stockholm | 21 aug |
22.8 | | Lennart Johansson 23 | Örebro SK | Herning, DEN | 9 jul |
23.1 | | Lars Berglund 28 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 5 aug |
23.3 | | Alf Andersson 25 | IFK Lindesberg | Örebro | 5 aug |
23.4 | | Erik Andersson | Fjugesta IF | Avesta | 26 sep |
23.7 | | Torsten Östergren 29 | KFUM Örebro | Helsinki, FIN | 13 jul |
23.7 | | Stig Håkansson 21 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 5 aug |
23.8 | | Karl-Axel Sjökvist 27 | Mariedamms IK | Örebro | 5 aug |
| | MÄN 400 M | | | |
48.6 | | Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt 28 | Örebro SK | Västerås | 29 aug |
49.3 | | Sven Malmberg 20 | IF Start | Norrköping | 26 jul |
50.2 | | Alf Andersson 25 | IFK Lindesberg | Västerås | 29 aug |
51.6 | | Lennart Johansson | IF Start | Örebro | 7 sep |
52.0 | | Lars Wilén 28 | Örebro SK | Kolding, DEN | 6 jul |
52.1 | | Ingvar Ehrling 27 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 6 aug |
52.4 | | Lennart Johansson 23 | Örebro SK | Malung | 13 jun |
52.4 | | Sven-Erik Larsson 19 | IF Start | Örebro | 6 aug |
52.6 | | Gustav Engström | IF Start | | |
| | MÄN 800 M | | | |
1:53.5 | | Sven Malmberg 20 | IF Start | Stockholm | 17 sep |
1:55.5 | | Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt 28 | Örebro SK | Turku, FIN | 13 sep |
1:57.0 | | Nils Jönsson 21 | IF Start | Hofors | 13 jun |
1:58.2 | | Hans Hammarström 25 | IF Start | Degerfors | 25 jul |
1:58.6 | | Rune Nilsson 26 | IFK Nora | Karlskoga | 11 jun |
1:59.0 | | Sven-Erik Larsson 19 | IF Start | Degerfors | 15 jul |
1:59.2 | | Birger Andersson 28 | IFK Lindesberg | Västerås | 29 aug |
2:01.4 | | Ingvar Andersson | Karlslunds IF | Hällefors | 6 jun |
2:01.6 | | Per Hammer 21 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 31 aug |
2:01.8 | | Olle Bergström 23 | IFK Hallsberg | Hallsberg | 20 jun |
2:02.4 | | Rune Cederback 21 | KFUM Örebro | Karlstad | 6 jun |
2:02.8 | | Bertil Bååth 18 | IF Start | Örebro | 8 aug |
2:02.8 | | Bertil Gunnarsson 25 | Fjugesta IF | | |
2:03.8 | | Lars-Ola Karlsson | Fjugesta IF | Fjugesta | 23 maj |
| | MÄN 1000 M | | | |
2:27.2 | | Sven Malmberg 20 | IF Start | Göteborg | 27 aug |
2:37.8 | | Hans Hammarström 25 | IF Start | Hallsberg | 20 jun |
2:39.8 | | Kjell Svensson 21 | IF Start | Hallsberg | 20 jun |
| | MÄN 1500 M | | | |
3:58.0 | | Åke Durkfeldt 17 | Wedevågs IF | Örebro | 28 maj |
4:00.2 | | Sven Malmberg 20 | IF Start | Nynäshamn | 12 sep |
4:04.4 | | Nils Jönsson 21 | IF Start | Hällefors | 20 jun |
4:05.0 | | Ernst Rickne 20 | IF Start | Örebro | 6 aug |
4:05.2 | | Birger Andersson 28 | IFK Lindesberg | Örebro | 6 aug |
4:05.6 | | Peder Malm 25 | KFUM Örebro | Kalmar | 2 jul |
4:05.8 | | Hans Hammarström 25 | IF Start | Örebro | 6 aug |
4:07.0 | | Bertil Gunnarsson 25 | Fjugesta IF | Örebro | 6 aug |
4:10.4 | | Ture Lundin | Karlslunds IF | Örebro | 31 aug |
4:12.2 | | Lars-Ola Karlsson | Fjugesta IF | Örebro | 6 aug |
4:12.8 | | Sivert Rundkvist 23 | IF Start | Herning, DEN | 9 jul |
4:14.0 | | Rune Nilsson 26 | IFK Nora | Nora | 17 jun |
4:14.0 | | Yvon Johansson 29 | IFK Hallsberg | Örebro | 31 aug |
4:14.2 | | Stig Ekemur 22 | IF Start | Örebro | 31 aug |
4:14.4 | | Per Hammer 21 | Örebro SK | Malung | 13 jun |
4:15.2 | | Kjell Svensson 21 | IF Start | Nora | 17 jun |
4:17.2 | | Bertil Bååth 18 | IF Start | Örebro | 7 aug |
4:17.4 | | Karl-Axel Gustafsson 26 | Örebro SK | Malung | 13 jun |
4:17.6 | | Roland Öhlund 30 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 6 jun |
| | MÄN 2000 M | | | |
5:35.2 | | Åke Durkfeldt 17 | Wedevågs IF | Örebro | 14 maj |
5:51.2 | | Rune Nilsson 26 | IFK Nora | Örebro | 14 maj |
| | MÄN 3000 M | | | |
8:27.4 | | Ernst Rickne 20 | IF Start | Borås | 23 jul |
8:40.8 | | Åke Durkfeldt 17 | Wedevågs IF | Hällefors | 6 jun |
8:55.8 | | Peder Malm 25 | KFUM Örebro | Norrköping | 26 jul |
8:56.0 | | Bertil Gunnarsson 25 | Fjugesta IF | Lindesberg | 15 aug |
8:56.7 | | Axel Selme 22 | IFK Hallsberg | Örebro | 29 jun |
9:00.2 | | Sivert Rundkvist 23 | IF Start | Örebro | 23 jul |
9:05.8 | | Stig Ekemur 22 | IF Start | Örebro | 23 jul |
9:09.4 | | Birger Andersson 28 | IFK Lindesberg | Gävle | 1 aug |
9:11.0 | | Karl-Axel Gustafsson 26 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 29 jun |
9:13.8 | | Rune Torvaldsson | Örebro SK | Motala | 15 aug |
9:14.2 | | Helge Karlsson | IFK Lindesberg | Fjugesta | 23 maj |
9:17.2 | | Karl-Erik Jansson 20 | Fjugesta IF | Fjugesta | 23 maj |
9:17.2 | | Ture Lundin | Karlslunds IF | | |
9:18.4 | | Olle Bergström 23 | IFK Hallsberg | Hallsberg | 25 aug |
9:19.8 | | Karl-Gustav Eriksson 27 | IFK Lindesberg | Fjugesta | 23 maj |
9:22.0 | | Åke Selme 22 | IFK Hallsberg | Hallsberg | 20 jun |
9:24.0 | | Evert Adamsson 25 | Vretstorps IF | Hallsberg | 13 aug |
9:31.6 | | Yvon Johansson 29 | IFK Hallsberg | Örebro | 11 jul |
9:33.2 | | Roland Lundkvist 28 | SGU Frövi | Örebro | 29 jul |
| | MÄN 5000 M | | | |
14:33.0 | | Ernst Rickne 20 | IF Start | Stockholm | 9 jul |
14:38.8 | | Åke Durkfeldt 17 | Wedevågs IF | Stockholm | 2 jul |
15:13.2 | | Stig Ekemur 22 | IF Start | Örebro | 11 jun |
15:28.8 | | Peder Malm 25 | KFUM Örebro | Kalmar | 3 jul |
15:33.0 | | Bertil Gunnarsson 25 | Fjugesta IF | Hällefors | 20 jun |
15:56.6 | | Rune Torvaldsson | Örebro SK | Örebro | 5 aug |
16:19.2 | | Harry Hellberg 22 | Kopparbergs IF | Lindesberg | 5 sep |
16:27.4 | | Lars-Erik Johansson | IFK Nora | Lindesberg | 5 sep |
16:36.0 | | Karl-Gustav Eriksson 27 | IFK Lindesberg | Lindesberg | 5 sep |
16:42.0 | | K.E. Johansson | IFK Nora | Örebro | 5 aug |
16:50.0 | | Allan Karlsson 17 | Örebro SK | Malung | 13 jun |
16:54.4 | | Evald Andersson | IFK Lindesberg | Lindesberg | 5 sep |
| | MÄN 10000 M | | | |
33:07.8 | | Sivert Rundkvist 23 | IF Start | Örebro | 11 jun |
33:32.0 | | Rune Torvaldsson | Örebro SK | Örebro | 11 jun |
33:48.4 | | Gullik Jensén 13 | IF Start | Örebro | 11 jun |
33:58.4 | | Allan Karlsson 17 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 11 jun |
34:59.2 | | Åke Karlsson 19 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 11 jun |
| | MÄN 25000 M | | | |
1:25:12 | | Sven Håkansson 09 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 3 jun |
1:28:04 | | Rune Torvaldsson | Örebro SK | Örebro | 3 jun |
| | MÄN MARATHON | | | |
2:42:48 | | Sven Håkansson 09 | Örebro SK | Södertälje | 20 jun |
| | MÄN 3000 M HINDER | | | |
9:40.2 | | Ernst Rickne 20 | IF Start | Örebro | 6 aug |
9:46.0 | | Axel Selme 22 | IFK Hallsberg | Örebro | 6 aug |
9:55.0 | | Peder Malm 25 | KFUM Örebro | Örebro | 6 aug |
10:04.6 | | Bror Åberg 18 | IF Start | Örebro | 6 aug |
10:09.8 | | Stig Ekemur 22 | IF Start | Örebro | 6 aug |
| | MÄN 110 M HÄCK | | | |
16.1 | | Karl-Erik Eriksson 24 | IOGT Hällefors | | |
16.4 | | Åke Nilsson 21 | KFUM Örebro | Örebro | 31 aug |
16.6 | | Sven Floding 26 | Örebro SK | Stockholm | 20 aug |
16.7 | | Rune Åhrling 25 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 6 aug |
16.9 | | Bertil Norin 21 | IFK Lindesberg | Lindesberg | 5 sep |
17.0 | | Sven Bergström 21 | Örebro SK | Hällefors | 6 jun |
17.6 | | Bror Damm 18 | IFK Hallsberg | Örebro | 6 aug |
17.8 | | Lars Wilén 28 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 6 aug |
| | MÄN 400 M HÄCK | | | |
57.0 | | Sven Malmberg 20 | IF Start | Stockholm | 9 jul |
57.5 | | Ingvar Ehrling 27 | Örebro SK | Västerås | 29 aug |
58.8 | | Åke Nilsson 21 | KFUM Örebro | Örebro | 5 aug |
59.0 | | Lars Wilén 28 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 5 aug |
61.0 | | Gustav Engström | IF Start | Örebro | 5 aug |
| | MÄN HÖJD | | | |
1.83 | | Bertil Hagström 25 | IF Start | Lindesberg | 16 jul |
1.80 | | Holger Johansson 17 | IFK Lindesberg | Lindesberg | 16 jul |
1.78 | | Malte Pihl 22 | IFK Kumla | Kumla | 16 jun |
1.76 | | Sven Pettersson | Finnerödja IF | Grevy | 8 aug |
1.75 | | Nils Karlsson 22 | Glanshammars IF | Kumla | 21 maj |
1.73 | | Sven Bergström 21 | Örebro SK | Vedevåg | 31 jul |
1.72 | | Karl-Henry Karlsson | IFK Nora | Örebro | 11 jul |
| | MÄN STAV | | | |
3.70 | | Sven Floding 26 | Örebro SK | Malung | 13 jun |
3.60 | | Hugo Nordholm 17 | Örebro SK | Malung | 13 jun |
3.50 | | Åke Andersson 28 | IF Start | Skara | 12 sep |
3.45 | | Sven Thorell 22 | IFK Hallsberg | Hallsberg | 20 jun |
3.42 | | Bengt Eriksson 24 | Karlslunds IF | Nora | 13 jun |
3.30 | | Sven Bergström 21 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 6 aug |
| | MÄN LÄNGD | | | |
6.78 | | Lars Berglund 28 | Örebro SK | Malung | 13 jun |
6.70 | | Gunnar Andersson 25 | IF Start | Linköping | 29 aug |
6.55 | | Sven Bergström 21 | Örebro SK | Vedevåg | 31 jul |
6.45 | | Rune Åhrling 25 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 11 jun |
6.44 | | Lennart Johansson | IF Start | Örebro | 25 sep |
6.20 | | Tore Sundvall 22 | KFUM Örebro | | |
6.16 | | Malte Pihl 22 | IFK Kumla | Kumla | 23 aug |
6.15 | | Gunnar Carlsson 30 | IFK Askersund | Örebro | 6 jun |
6.13 | | Bertil Norin 21 | IFK Lindesberg | Lindesberg | 16 jul |
6.10 | | Karl-Bertil Granath 18 | Kopparbergs IF | Kopparberg | 21 jul |
| | Medvind | | | |
6.77 | | Gunnar Andersson 25 | IF Start | Skara | 12 sep |
6.48 | | Lennart Johansson | IF Start | Vingåker | 12 sep |
| | MÄN TRESTEG | | | |
13.37 | | Malte Pihl 22 | IFK Kumla | Hällefors | 20 jun |
13.15 | | Sven Bergström 21 | Örebro SK | Kolding, DEN | 6 jul |
12.82 | | Bertil Pettersson | IFK Lindesberg | Lindesberg | 5 sep |
12.76 | | Rune Åhrling 25 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 5 aug |
12.58 | | Mattias Hassel 20 | IFK Hallsberg | Hallsberg | 6 sep |
12.54 | | Tore Sundvall 22 | KFUM Örebro | Kalmar | 3 jul |
12.50 | | Bertil Norin 21 | IFK Lindesberg | Lindesberg | 5 sep |
| | MÄN KULA | | | |
13.47 | | Rune Johansson 23 | IFK Nora | Nora | 17 jun |
13.17 | | Åke Borg 17 | Örebro SK | Malung | 13 jun |
12.93 | | Ellard Bergström 29 | IFK Hallsberg | Örebro | 11 jul |
12.90 | | Karl-Gustav Pettersson | IF Start | Örebro | 31 aug |
12.81 | | Gunnar Rundgren 23 | IFK Nora | Nora | 17 jun |
12.66 | | Harald Linnakivi 17 | IFK Kumla | Kumla | 19 sep |
12.32 | | Orvar Bergmark 30 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 11 jul |
12.25 | | Allan Borg | IF Start | Örebro | 6 jun |
12.20 | | Gösta von Elern | Karlslunds IF | Kumla | 19 sep |
| | MÄN DISKUS | | | |
43.16 | | Gunnar Rundgren 23 | IFK Nora | Hällefors | 20 jun |
42.66 | | Helge Lihagen 16 | IFK Lindesberg | Lindesberg | 5 sep |
41.60 | | Lars Arvidson 30 | IFK Nora | Lindesberg | 15 aug |
39.06 | | Åke Borg 17 | Örebro SK | Örebro | 24 aug |
38.94 | | Karl-Axel Norrman 24 | SGU Frövi | Örebro | 6 jun |
38.50 | | Knut Maxe 23 | Laxå IF | Kristinehamn | 18 aug |
38.02 | | Rune Johansson 23 | IFK Nora | Nora | 5 jun |
37.77 | | I. Jonsson | Fjugesta IF | Avesta | 26 sep |
37.10 | | Lars Sjöberg | SGU Frövi | Vedevåg | 27 jun |
35.70 | | Carl-Victor Jansson 17 | KFUM Örebro | Örebro | 19 sep |
35.54 | | Bengt Wester | Örebro SK | Motala | 15 aug |
| | MÄN SLÄGGA | | | |
39.80 | | Arne Nykvist 26 | IF Start | Örebro | 25 sep |
35.44 | | Martin Eriksson | Karlslunds IF | Örebro | 29 jun |
34.74 | | Rune Johansson 23 | IFK Nora | Nora | 17 jun |
| | MÄN SPJUT | | | |
70.17 | | Per-Arne Berglund 27 | IF Start | Örebro | 11 jun |
68.93 | | Ragnar Ericzon 26 | IF Start | Borås | 23 jul |
53.90 | | Per Fahlström 22 | IFK Lindesberg | Lindesberg | 16 jul |
52.65 | | Åke Borg 17 | Örebro SK | Kolding, DEN | 6 jul |
48.64 | | Anders Berg | IFK Hallsberg | Hallsberg | 20 jun |
48.63 | | Bertil Andersson | IFK Askersund | Skyllberg | 1 aug |
47.50 | | Hans Herbertsson | Fjugesta IF | Fjugesta | 29 jul |
47.19 | | Erik Berg | KFUM Örebro | Örebro | 19 sep |
47.01 | | Bertil Winka | Örebro SK | Örebro | 6 aug |
46.95 | | Rune Åhrling 25 | Örebro SK | Hällefors | 6 jun |
46.66 | | Lennart Berg | Karlslunds IF | Kumla | 19 sep |
46.53 | | Lennart Strand | GGIF Örebro | Örebro | 2 jul |
| | KVINNOR 60 M | | | |
8.2 | | Lilian Törnblom 32 | IOGT Hällefors | Skövde | 29 aug |
| | KVINNOR 80 M | | | |
10.6 | | Anna Larsson 22 | IFK Nora | Nora | 6 jun |
| | KVINNOR 100 M | | | |
12.9 | | Siv Jakobsson 27 | IOGT Hällefors | Hällefors | 6 jun |
13.2 | | Lilian Törnblom 32 | IOGT Hällefors | Hällefors | 6 jun |
13.2 | | Anna Larsson 22 | IFK Nora | Nora | 1 aug |
13.4 | | Eivor Persson 30 | IOGT Hällefors | Hällefors | 6 jun |
| | KVINNOR 200 M | | | |
27.0 | | Anna Larsson 22 | IFK Nora | Jönköping | 28 aug |
| | KVINNOR 400 M | | | |
62.2 | | Anna Larsson 22 | IFK Nora | Nora | 6 jun |
| | KVINNOR 800 M | | | |
2:16.4 | | Anna Larsson 22 | IFK Nora | Jönköping | 29 aug |
| | KVINNOR STÅENDE LÄNGD | | | |
2.54 | | Inga-Greta Hjulström | IFK Nora | Nora | 1 aug |
| | KVINNOR LÄNGD | | | |
4.84 | | Lilian Törnblom 32 | IOGT Hällefors | Hällefors | 6 jun |
4.76 | | Brita Eklund | IF Start | Skövde | 29 aug |
4.66 | | Ingrid Andersson 26 | Mariedamms IK | Nora | 1 aug |
| | KVINNOR KULA | | | |
9.01 | | Astrid Andersson 27 | IFK Örebro | Nora | 1 aug |
| | KVINNOR DISKUS | | | |
32.01 | | Inge-Britt Svensson 20 | IOGT Hällefors | Nora | 1 aug |
27.94 | | Astrid Andersson 27 | IFK Örebro | Karlstad | 12 sep |